HomeProperty Search
Buyers
Sellers
Investors
Areas
About
Property Search/SUN CITY CENTER/CYPRESS CREEK PH 4A
ActiveNew · 2 days
$459,000

Home in SUN CITY CENTERSUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573CYPRESS CREEK PH 4A · Single Family Residence

6Beds
3Baths
3,362Sq ft
0.29 acLot
2018Built

About this home

Room to spread out is hard to find, and this home has plenty of it. The two-story home was built in 2018 and sits on just over a quarter-acre lot in the Cypress Creek community. Inside are 3,362 sq ft of heated living space, with 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a dedicated theater room for movie nights and game days. A big backyard is rare in newer neighborhoods, and this one has space to garden, play or add your own pool. Other features include easy-care tile flooring, central A/C, a 2-car garage and a location in flood zone X. Homes this size on lots like this don't come along often, so sch…

Description as provided by the listing brokerage.

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Open Floorplan
  • Shingle
  • Vinyl

Open houses

No open houses scheduled.

Can't make it? Request a private showing.

The details

StatusActive
MLS #MFRTB8555100
Property typeSingle Family Residence
Year built2018
Lot size0.29 ac
Living area3,362 sq ft
Price per sq ft$137
HOA$320 / quarterly
CDDNo
Taxes$6,895 (2025)
Stories2
Days on market2
CountyHillsborough
Flood zoneX (verify)
ListedOct 2, 2026

Features & property details

Interior

Full baths3
Half baths0
Rooms12
FlooringVinyl
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator
Interior featuresOpen Floorplan
LaundryInside
FireplaceNo
CoolingCentral Air
HeatingCentral
In-law suite0

Exterior & lot

Exterior featuresPrivate Yard
Lot dimensions88.7x142.24
FacesSouth
Road surfaceAsphalt

Construction

ConstructionBlock, Stucco
FoundationSlab
RoofShingle
ConditionCompleted
Living area sourcePublic Records
Building area (sq ft)3,909

Parking

GarageYes
Attached garageYes
CarportNo

Pool & water

Waterfront feet0
Dock0

Community & HOA

AssociationExcelsior Community Management/Christina Bello
HOA fee$320
HOA frequencyQuarterly
Total monthly fees$106.67
Total annual fees$1,280
55+ communityNo
PetsYes

Utilities & efficiency

UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Water Connected
SewerPublic Sewer
Water sourcePublic

Financial & terms

CDD0
Tax year2,025
Homestead1
Listing termsCash, Conventional, Fha, VA Loan
OwnershipFee Simple
Special conditionsNone
ZoningPD
OccupantOwner
MLS area33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin

Schools

ElementaryCypress Creek-HBHillsborough County
MiddleShields-HBHillsborough County
HighLennard-HBHillsborough County

School assignments change; verify with the district before relying on them.

Where you'd be
CYPRESS CREEK PH 4A, Florida

SUN CITY CENTER · Hillsborough County

MLS# MFRTB8555100Listing courtesy of FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLCLast updated Oct 8, 2026, 10:09 PM
$459,000Home in SUN CITY CENTER · SUN CITY CENTER
TourAsk